Past Boards

  1. 2015-2016

    Juliette Cezzar, president
    Manuel Miranda, vice president
    David Frisco, treasurer
    Ksenya Samarskaya, secretary
    Michael Bierut, emeritus
    Roanne Adams
    Alicia Cheng
    Agnieszka Gasparska
    Piera Gelardi
    Michael Greenblatt
    David Heasty
    Natasha Jen
    Jonathan Lee
    Beverly Liang
    Joe Marianek
    Leland Maschmeyer
    Renda Morton
    Emmett Shine
    Tobias van Schneider
    Forest Young

  2. 2014–2015

    Juliette Cezzar, president
    Manuel Miranda, vice president
    Josh Smith, vice president
    Jesse Ragan, secretary
    David Frisco, treasurer
    Paula Scher, emeritus
    Steff Geissbuhler, emeritus
    Roanne Adams
    Su Barber
    Alicia Cheng
    Agnieszka Gasparska
    Hilary Greenbaum
    Michael Greenblatt
    Randy Hunt
    Joe Marianek
    Leland Maschmeyer
    Able Parris
    Steve Rura
    Forest Young

  3. 2013–2014

    Willy Wong, president
    Glen Cummings, vice president
    Josh Smith, treasurer
    Paula Scher, emeritus
    Steff Geissbuhler, emeritus
    Melanie Wiesenthal, education
    Rachel Abrams
    Charles Adler
    Su Barber
    Ken Carbone
    Juliette Cezzar
    Carla Echevarria
    Agnieszka Gasparska
    Hilary Greenbaum
    Randy Hunt
    Min Lew
    Manuel Miranda
    Jesse Ragan
    Steve Rura
    Ian Spalter
    Matt Spangler
    Todd St. John

  4. 2012–2013

    Willy Wong, president
    Glen Cummings, vice president
    Josh Smith, treasurer
    Paula Scher, emeritus
    Steff Geissbuhler, emeritus
    Melanie Wiesenthal, education
    Rachel Abrams
    Charles Adler
    Eric Adolfsen
    Jessi Arrington
    Aaron Carambula
    Irwin Chen
    Mimi Chun
    Carla Echevarria
    August Heffner
    Min Lew
    Dan Michaelson
    Ian Spalter
    Matt Spangler
    Todd St. John

  5. 2011–2012

    Jennifer Kinon, president
    Julia Hoffmann, vice president
    Stephen Doyle, emeritus
    Willy Wong, treasurer
    Jessi Arrington, community
    Gabriele Wilson, education
    Jill Nussbaum, communications

    Eric Adolfsen
    Aaron Carambula
    Irwin Chen
    Mimi Chun
    Glen Cummings
    Steff Geissbuhler
    Allison Henry
    Jonathan Jackson
    Min Lew
    Dan Michaelson
    Eddie Opara
    Chris Rubino
    Melanie Wiesenthal

  6. 2010–2011

    Jennifer Kinon, president
    Jason Santa Maria, vice president
    Albert Lee, treasurer
    Stephen Doyle, emeritus
    Ian Adelman, sponsorship
    Willy Wong, sponsorship
    Jessi Arrington, community
    Gabriele Wilson, education
    Jill Nussbaum, communications
    Matteo Bologna
    Mimi Chun
    Jordan Crane
    Douglas Filiak
    Allison Henry
    Julia Hoffmann
    Jonathan Jackson
    Eddie Opara
    Chris Rubino
    Lucille Tenazas

  7. 2009–2010

    Drew Hodges, president
    Stephen Doyle, vice president
    Jennifer Kinon, secretary
    Jake Barton, treasurer
    Ian Adelman
    Keira Alexandra
    Matteo Bologna
    Deanne Cheuk
    Stephen Doyle
    Douglas Filiak
    Albert Lee
    Jason Santa Maria
    Helen Steed
    Anke Stohlmann
    Willy Wong

  8. 2008–2009

    Drew Hodges, president
    Rob Giampietro, vice president
    Liz Danzico, secretary
    Sam Potts, treasurer
    Ian Adelman
    Jake Barton
    Tina Chang
    Deanne Cheuk
    Stephen Doyle
    John Gall
    Greg Hahn
    Jennifer Kinon
    Helen Steed
    Anke Stohlmann

  9. 2007–2008

    Carin Goldberg, president
    Mike Essl, vice president
    Emma Presler, secretary
    Khoi Vinh, treasurer
    Alexander Brebner
    Tina Chang
    Liz Danzico
    Kristina DiMatteo
    Laura Forde
    Tobias Frere-Jones
    Rob Giampietro
    Greg Hahn
    Kent Hunter
    Jiae Kim
    Bobby Martin
    Sam Potts

  10. 2006–2007

    Carin Goldberg, president
    Mike Essl, vice president
    Jody Sutter, secretary/treasurer
    Alexander Brebner
    Peter Buchanan-Smith
    Donna David
    Kristina DiMatteo
    Laura Forde
    Tobias Frere-Jones
    Kent Hunter
    Jiae Kim
    Bobby Martin
    Linda Ong
    Emma Presler
    Khoi Vinh

  11. 2005–2006

    Alexander Isley, president
    Joan Raspo, vice president
    Debbie Millman, secretary/treasurer
    Marc Alt
    Peter Buchanan-Smith
    Donna David
    Barbara deWilde
    Alan Dye
    Victor Newman
    Helene Silverman
    Jody Sutter
    Ethan Trask
    Alice Twemlow
    James Victore
    Armin Vit

  12. 2004–2005

    Alexander Isley, president
    Kenna Kay, vice president
    Connie Birdsall, secretary/treasurer
    Marc Alt
    Barbara deWilde
    John Fulbrook
    Sarah Haun
    Debbie Millman
    Joan Raspo
    Petter Ringbom
    Helene Silverman
    Ethan Trask
    Alice Twemlow
    James Victore
    Chip Wass

  13. 2003–2004

    Emily Oberman, president
    Douglas Riccardi, vice president
    Chris Dixon, treasurer
    Stella Bugbee, secretary
    Connie Birdsall
    Nicholas Blechman
    Akiko Busch
    Cheri Dorr
    John Fulbrook
    Carin Goldberg
    Sarah Haun
    Kenna Kay
    Maira Kalman
    Petter Ringbom
    Beth Tondreau
    Chip Wass

  14. 2002–2003

    Emily Oberman, president
    Lisa Naftolin, vice president
    Matthew Duntemann, treasurer
    Emily Cohen, secretary
    Nicholas Blechman
    Stella Bugbee
    Akiko Busch
    Tsia Carson
    Chris Dixon
    Cheri Dorr
    Carin Goldberg
    Drew Hodges
    Maira Kalman
    Douglas Riccardi
    Beth Tondreau
    Michele Washington

  15. 2001–2002

    Janet Froelich, president
    Scott Stowell, vice president
    David Slatoff, treasurer
    Mary Domowicz, secretary
    Tsia Carson
    Emily Cohen
    Brian Collins
    Barry Deck (resigned 1 June 2002)
    Matthew Duntemann
    Rafael Esquer
    Drew Hodges
    Michael Kaye
    Lisa Naftolin
    Michele Washington

  16. 2000–2001

    Janet Froelich, president
    Scott Santoro, vice president
    David Slatoff, treasurer
    Kent Hunter, secretary
    Weston Bingham
    Brian Collins
    Mary Domowicz
    Rafael Esquer
    Barbara Glauber
    Drew Hodges (beginning January 16, 2001)
    Michael Ian Kaye
    Bonnie Siegler
    Scott Stowell
    Richard Wilde (resigned October 1, 2000)

  17. 1999–2000

    Paula Scher, president
    Scott Santoro, vice president
    Bonnie Siegler, treasurer
    Kent Hunter, secretary
    Georgette Ballance
    Weston Bingham
    Barbara Glauber
    Dennis Pilsits
    Maruchi Santana
    Richard Wilde
    Andrew Zolli

  18. 1998–1999

    Paula Scher, president
    Scott Santoro, treasurer
    Angela Reeves, secretary
    Georgette Ballance
    Annette von Brandis
    Sebastian Kaupert
    Eric Mueller
    Michelle Novak
    Dennis Pilsits
    Maruchi Santana
    Andrew Zolli

  19. 1997–1998

    Kathleen Schenck Row, president
    Annette von Brandis
    Eric Muller
    Michelle Novak
    Angela Reeves
    J. Graham Hanson
    Sebastian Kaupert
    Kendra Carlson Bratton
    David Freedman
    Arch Garland
    James McKibben

  20. 1996–1997

    Kathleen Schenck Row, president
    Jim Anderson
    Dennis Barnett
    Kendra Carlson Bratton
    Laurie Churchman
    David Freedman
    Arch Garland
    J. Graham Hanson
    Marge Levin
    James McKibben
    Mieko Oda
    Anne Swan

  21. 1995–1996

    Kenneth W. Doherty, President
    Dennis Barnett, Treasurer
    Jim Anderson, Secretary
    Laurie Churchman
    Lynda Decker
    Margery Greenspan
    J. Graham Hanson
    Marcus Hewitt
    Marge Levin
    Robin Lynch
    Beth Player-DiCicco
    Arnold Wechsler
    Leslie Adler, Administrator

  22. 1994–1995

    Kenneth W. Doherty, President
    Arnold Wechsler, Treasurer
    Hester Greene, Secretary
    Lynda Decker
    Margery Greenspan
    Peter Harrison
    Marcus Hewitt
    Mirko Ilic
    Robin Lynch
    Michael McGinn,
    Beth Player-DiCicco
    Cathy Schaefer
    Leslie Adler, Administrator

  23. 1993–1994

    Joseph Feigenbaum, president
    Kenneth W. Doherty, treasurer
    Hester Greene, secretary
    Gail Anderson
    Robert Appleton
    Peter Comitini
    Peter Harrison
    Michael McGinn
    Cathy Schaefer
    Susan Slover
    Robert Valentine

  24. 1992–1993

    Joseph Feigenbaum, president
    Kenneth W. Doherty, treasurer
    Michael Gericke, secretary
    Robert Appleton
    Peter Comitini
    Cathe Ishino
    Robert L. Meyer
    Susan Slover
    Clare Ultimo
    Robert Valentine
    Gail Wiggin

  25. 1991–1992

    Richard Poulin, president
    Tom Wood, treasurer
    Michael Gericke, secretary
    Eric Baker
    David Cundy
    William Drenttel
    Kent Hunter
    Robert L. Meyer
    Debra Thompson
    Clare Ultimo
    Gail Wiggin

  26. 1990–1991

    Richard Poulin, president
    Joseph Feigenbaum, treasurer
    Eric Baker, secretary
    Rick Biedel
    David Cundy
    William Drenttel
    DK Holland
    Kent Hunter
    Isaac Kerlow
    John Morning
    Debra Thompson

  27. 1989–1990

    Michael Bierut, president
    Joseph Feigenbaum, treasurer
    Rick Biedel
    Fern Mallis, secretary
    Randall Hensley
    DK Holland
    Alexander Isley
    Isaac Kerlow
    Terry Koppel
    Dean Morris
    Ine Wijtvliet

  28. 1988–1989

    Michael Bierut, president
    Carla Hall, treasurer
    David Vanden-Eynden, secretary
    Randall Hensley
    Alexander Isley
    Stephen Loges
    Dean Morris
    Ellen Shapiro
    John Waters
    Roger Whitehouse
    Ine Wijtvliet

  29. 1987–1988

    Anthony Russell, president
    Carla Hall, treasurer
    David Vanden-Eynden, secretary
    Diana Graham
    Willi Kunz
    Stephen Loges
    Richard Poulin
    Kathleen Schenck-Row
    Ellen Shapiro
    John Waters
    Roger Whitehouse

  30. 1986–1987

    Anthony Russell, president
    Won Chung, treasurer
    Michael Bierut, secretary
    Laurie Burns
    Tomas Gonda
    Diana Graham
    Willi Kunz
    Richard Poulin
    Kathleen Schenck-Row
    Gary Skeggs
    Stephanie Tevonian

  31. 1983–1986

    Unfortunately, our records are a bit sketchy before 1986. If you served on a board before that, or know someone who did, please let us know and we’ll update our records.

Back to Top